Is Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- may be present egg
- milk
- tasty cheddar cheese
- natural flavours
- chocolate
- enzyme
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tasty Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-animal Rennet), Wheat Crackers, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Shortening (Emulsifier (From Soy), Antioxidant (307B), Acidity Regulator), Sugar, Raising Agents, Glucose, Dark Chocolate, Apple And Cranberries Mix, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Dried Apple (Apple,), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass , Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (From Soy), Natural Flavours), Soy Crisps, Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Soy Bean Solids, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Malt Extract (From Barley), Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Chive Flakes, View More
Check Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Valor Chocolates Dark 70% With Forest Fruit, 3.5 Oz
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
Where to buy
Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


