Is Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • tasty cheddar cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tasty Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-animal Rennet), Wheat Crackers, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Shortening (Emulsifier (From Soy), Antioxidant (307B), Acidity Regulator), Sugar, Raising Agents, Glucose, Dark Chocolate, Apple And Cranberries Mix, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Dried Apple (Apple,), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass , Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (From Soy), Natural Flavours), Soy Crisps, Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Soy Bean Solids, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Malt Extract (From Barley), Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Chive Flakes, View More

Check Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Grazing Collection Cheddar With Dark Choc Crisps & Fruit 75g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go