Is Mainland Spreadable Garlic & Herbs Butter Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (61%) [Cream (from Milk), Salt], Canola Oil [Canola Oil, Vitamin D], Water, Garlic (2%), Salt, Mixed Herbs (1%) [Rosemary, Thyme, Majoram, Basil].
Check Mainland Spreadable Garlic & Herbs Butter Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Spreadable Garlic & Herbs Butter Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Mainland Spreadable Garlic & Herbs Butter Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


