Is Mais wafels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energie 450 108 cal Per 100g BRON VAN VEELS 135cal GOUD GEBAKKEN MAÏSWAFELS Per 100 g 1 Partie (26 g N 026 g Energle 1735/411 4500/100 cal Vetten 139 MIT PAPRIKASMAK FELS (26 GRAM) waarvan verzadigde 079 Koolhydraten 75 waarvan ser 2.9 melle, papka Iruidenmix Vers 36g melk, der Bitten muut extract out 739 15g 555555 Gemiddelde woedingswaarde 4 و22 PAKJES AMe ESX3 STUKS VERPAKKING Continental Postbus 300 3301 DA D Nederland 5% 3% A1% 8% <IS 4% والله 68 "Referentie-inname te (8400 kJ/2000 kcal 1 Partie 3 Maliwafels (26 De verpakking bevat 4 parties delde volwassene 2 003020 091285

Check Mais wafels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.