Is Mais wafels Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energie 450 108 cal Per 100g BRON VAN VEELS 135cal GOUD GEBAKKEN MAÏSWAFELS Per 100 g 1 Partie (26 g N 026 g Energle 1735/411 4500/100 cal Vetten 139 MIT PAPRIKASMAK FELS (26 GRAM) waarvan verzadigde 079 Koolhydraten 75 waarvan ser 2.9 melle, papka Iruidenmix Vers 36g melk, der Bitten muut extract out 739 15g 555555 Gemiddelde woedingswaarde 4 و22 PAKJES AMe ESX3 STUKS VERPAKKING Continental Postbus 300 3301 DA D Nederland 5% 3% A1% 8% <IS 4% والله 68 "Referentie-inname te (8400 kJ/2000 kcal 1 Partie 3 Maliwafels (26 De verpakking bevat 4 parties delde volwassene 2 003020 091285

Check Mais wafels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.