Is Mais wafels Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energie 450 108 cal Per 100g BRON VAN VEELS 135cal GOUD GEBAKKEN MAÏSWAFELS Per 100 g 1 Partie (26 g N 026 g Energle 1735/411 4500/100 cal Vetten 139 MIT PAPRIKASMAK FELS (26 GRAM) waarvan verzadigde 079 Koolhydraten 75 waarvan ser 2.9 melle, papka Iruidenmix Vers 36g melk, der Bitten muut extract out 739 15g 555555 Gemiddelde woedingswaarde 4 و22 PAKJES AMe ESX3 STUKS VERPAKKING Continental Postbus 300 3301 DA D Nederland 5% 3% A1% 8% <IS 4% والله 68 "Referentie-inname te (8400 kJ/2000 kcal 1 Partie 3 Maliwafels (26 De verpakking bevat 4 parties delde volwassene 2 003020 091285

Check Mais wafels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.