Is Mais wafels Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energie 450 108 cal Per 100g BRON VAN VEELS 135cal GOUD GEBAKKEN MAÏSWAFELS Per 100 g 1 Partie (26 g N 026 g Energle 1735/411 4500/100 cal Vetten 139 MIT PAPRIKASMAK FELS (26 GRAM) waarvan verzadigde 079 Koolhydraten 75 waarvan ser 2.9 melle, papka Iruidenmix Vers 36g melk, der Bitten muut extract out 739 15g 555555 Gemiddelde woedingswaarde 4 و22 PAKJES AMe ESX3 STUKS VERPAKKING Continental Postbus 300 3301 DA D Nederland 5% 3% A1% 8% <IS 4% والله 68 "Referentie-inname te (8400 kJ/2000 kcal 1 Partie 3 Maliwafels (26 De verpakking bevat 4 parties delde volwassene 2 003020 091285

Check Mais wafels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.