Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine (Contains Sulfites), Cream, Water, Shallot, Unsalted Butter, Rice Starch, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Yellow Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Lemon (Green Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Green Lemon Zest), Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Ground White Pepper, Dill Essential Oil

Check Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz | Spoonful