Is Maitre D' Spinach & Ricotta Potato Gratin Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Thickened Cream (milk, Thickener (407), Spinach, Seasoning (contains Thickeners (1414, 461, 464), Natural Flavour (contains Wheat), Swiss Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (non-animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (460), Milk, Ricotta Cheese (contains Milk), Egg Yolk, Plant Fibre. Contains Milk, Wheat, And Eggs. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals.
Check Maitre D' Spinach & Ricotta Potato Gratin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre D' Spinach & Ricotta Potato Gratin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishBaking


