Is Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Chocolate pralines 250g (2 pcs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm, Sunflower, Shea, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: E322 (Soy), Flavouring), Dextrose, Palm Fat, Evaporated Milk, Milk Fat, Coconut Fat, Fructose, Hazelnuts, Ethyl Alcohol, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: E322 (Soy), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Strawberry, Coffee Extract, Glucose-fructose-syrup, Colouring Food: Beet Red Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Colouring: E150b, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Chocolate pralines 250g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Chocolate pralines 250g (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Chocolate pralines 250g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


