Is Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (5 pcs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds 13
ground almonds 13
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almonds 13%, Hazelnutpaste 9%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-syrup, Emulsifier: E322, Humectant: E1103
Check Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (5 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (5 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (5 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


