Is Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (5 pcs) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almonds 13%, Hazelnutpaste 9%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-syrup, Emulsifier: E322, Humectant: E1103
Check Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (5 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (5 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (5 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


