Is Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Milk chocolate capuccino bars 100g (6 pcs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, In Varying Proportions), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: E322 (Soya), E476, Flavourings
Check Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Milk chocolate capuccino bars 100g (6 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Milk chocolate capuccino bars 100g (6 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Milk chocolate capuccino bars 100g (6 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


