Is Maitre Truffout Pralinés Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucre, Fécule De Blé, Sirop De Glucose, Graisse De Palme, Farine Complète De Soja, Beurre De Cacao, Poudre De Lait Entier, Pâte De Cacao, Dextrose, Sirop De Glucose-fructose, Lactose, Noisettes, émulsifiant: E322, Humectant: E1103: Huile De Soja, Arômes, Sirop De Caramel, Farine De Riz, Arachides, Acidifiant: E330, Sel, Extrait De Colorant De Plante: Jus De Betterave Rouge Concentré. Contains Milk, lactose and Hazelnuts.
Check Maitre Truffout Pralinés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout Pralinés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


