Is Lindt Assorted Mini Pralinés Exquisite Chocolates Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, COFFEE, INVERT SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, CHERRY JUICE, SALT, COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED (RADISH, SPIRULINA, BLACK CURRANT, APPLE CONCENTRATES), CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP

Check Lindt Assorted Mini Pralinés Exquisite Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go