Is Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- fromage frais with pasteurized skimmed milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais With Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Sugar 9, Fruits 6% (Strawberries, Raspberries, Apricots), Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Calcium Phosphate, Modified Starch, Natural Flavorings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid - Sodium Citrate, Black Carrot Concentrated Juice, Thickener : Guar Gun, Colour : Paprika Extract, Vitamin D
Check Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


