Is Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- fromage frais with pasteurized skimmed milk
- vitamin d
- natural flavorings
- calcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais With Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Sugar 9, Fruits 6% (Strawberries, Raspberries, Apricots), Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Calcium Phosphate, Modified Starch, Natural Flavorings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid - Sodium Citrate, Black Carrot Concentrated Juice, Thickener : Guar Gun, Colour : Paprika Extract, Vitamin D
Check Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


