Is Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- vitamin d
- calcium phosphate
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais With Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Sugar 9, Fruits 6% (Strawberries, Raspberries, Apricots), Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Calcium Phosphate, Modified Starch, Natural Flavorings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid - Sodium Citrate, Black Carrot Concentrated Juice, Thickener : Guar Gun, Colour : Paprika Extract, Vitamin D
Check Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


