Is Maiz Corn Tortilla Chips Three Cheese Nacho Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cow's milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic romano cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic three cheese nacho seasoning
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nixtamalized corn blend (organic white corn, organic yellow corn, lime), organic avocado oil, organic three cheese nacho seasoning (organic cheddar cheese [organic milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], sea salt, organic parmesan cheese [organic milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], organic romano cheese [organic cow's milk, salt, cultures, enzymes], organic date powder, organic onion powder, organic buttermilk, organic nonfat milk, organic nutritional yeast, organic tomato powder, lactic acid, organic garlic powder, organic green bell pepper, organic red bell pepper, organic black pepper, citric acid, organic cumin)
Check Maiz Corn Tortilla Chips Three Cheese Nacho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maiz Corn Tortilla Chips Three Cheese Nacho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


