Is Maiz Corn Tortilla Chips Three Cheese Nacho Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cow's milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic romano cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic three cheese nacho seasoning
- lactic acid
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nixtamalized corn blend (organic white corn, organic yellow corn, lime), organic avocado oil, organic three cheese nacho seasoning (organic cheddar cheese [organic milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], sea salt, organic parmesan cheese [organic milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], organic romano cheese [organic cow's milk, salt, cultures, enzymes], organic date powder, organic onion powder, organic buttermilk, organic nonfat milk, organic nutritional yeast, organic tomato powder, lactic acid, organic garlic powder, organic green bell pepper, organic red bell pepper, organic black pepper, citric acid, organic cumin)
Check Maiz Corn Tortilla Chips Three Cheese Nacho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maiz Corn Tortilla Chips Three Cheese Nacho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

