Is Maizada Corn Tostadas Crips & Delicious Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monobasic calcium phosphate
monobasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIXTAMALIZED CORN MASA (CORN, WATER. CALCIUM HYDROXIDE), CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOBASIC CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID AND YELLOW 5.
Check Maizada Corn Tostadas Crips & Delicious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maizada Corn Tostadas Crips & Delicious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


