Is Majan's Bhuja Snacks Crispy Noodle & Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles And Chips [(33%) Yellow Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Sesame, Salt], Nuts [(30%) Almonds, Cashews], Chick Peas, Green Peas, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices (chilli, Paprika, Turmeric, Cumin), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powder. Contains Almonds, Cashews, Sesame And Paprika. May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Seaweeds.

Check Majan's Bhuja Snacks Crispy Noodle & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping