Is Majan's Bhuja Snacks Crispy Noodle & Nut Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles And Chips [(33%) Yellow Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Sesame, Salt], Nuts [(30%) Almonds, Cashews], Chick Peas, Green Peas, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices (chilli, Paprika, Turmeric, Cumin), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powder. Contains Almonds, Cashews, Sesame And Paprika. May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Seaweeds.

Check Majan's Bhuja Snacks Crispy Noodle & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping