Is Majestic Picklery Deli Style Kosher Dill Spears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Dill, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices (including Mustard Seeds), Calcium Chloride (firming Agent), Natural Flavors, And Carrot And Turmeric Extracts (for Color).
Check Majestic Picklery Deli Style Kosher Dill Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Majestic Picklery Deli Style Kosher Dill Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Stick


