Is Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweetened Lime Juice Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- 2% of natural flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lime Juice Concentrate-clarified, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Yellow 5, Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol, Sodium Metabisulf
Check Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweetened Lime Juice Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweetened Lime Juice Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweetened Lime Juice Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


