Is Rose's Sweetened Lime Juice Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart liquid with a smooth, slightly viscous texture commonly used to flavor beverages, cocktails, marinades, dressings, and desserts. Reviewers often cite convenient, consistent taste and easy dosing; some mention excessive sweetness, artificial notes, or occasional leakage from packaging. Used in home and catering.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart liquid with a smooth, slightly viscous texture commonly used to flavor beverages, cocktails, marinades, dressings, and desserts. Reviewers often cite convenient, consistent taste and easy dosing; some mention excessive sweetness, artificial notes, or occasional leakage from packaging. Used in home and catering.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Metasulfite (preservative), Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains: Sulfites
Check Rose's Sweetened Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose's Sweetened Lime Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


