Is Rose's Sweetened Lime Juice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart liquid with a smooth, slightly viscous texture commonly used to flavor beverages, cocktails, marinades, dressings, and desserts. Reviewers often cite convenient, consistent taste and easy dosing; some mention excessive sweetness, artificial notes, or occasional leakage from packaging. Used in home and catering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Metasulfite (preservative), Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains: Sulfites

Check Rose's Sweetened Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTartCitrus
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingMarinadingGarnishingSalad