Is Major Peters Original Bloody Mary Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Seasoning Mix (Dextrose, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Protein (Corn Gluten, Wheat Gluten, Soy), Guar Gum, Spices (Including Celery), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Onion), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum (To Provide Thickness), Extractives Of Celery, Worcestershire Sauce, Water, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Flavorings, Dehydrated
Check Major Peters Original Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Major Peters Original Bloody Mary Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Major Peters Original Bloody Mary Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


