Is Major Peters Original Bloody Mary Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Seasoning Mix (Dextrose, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Protein (Corn Gluten, Wheat Gluten, Soy), Guar Gum, Spices (Including Celery), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Onion), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum (To Provide Thickness), Extractives Of Celery, Worcestershire Sauce, Water, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Flavorings, Dehydrated
Check Major Peters Original Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Major Peters Original Bloody Mary Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Major Peters Original Bloody Mary Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


