Is Makato Asian Style Sesame Ginger Chopped Salad Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAVOY CABBAGE, GINGER DRESSING (ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], FLAVORED VINEGAR [VINEGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CELERY, CARROTS, GINGER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID], CULTURED DEXTROSE [TO EXTEND SHELF LIFE], XANTHAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER, HOT SAUCE [RED JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT]], GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, CELERY, CRISPY WONTONS [WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SALT], CRISPY CARROTS [CARROTS, ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT], EGG WHITES [SOYBEANS, SALT], SESAME SEEDS.
Check Makato Asian Style Sesame Ginger Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Makato Asian Style Sesame Ginger Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


