Is Make in Minutes Asia Inspired Rice Japanese Katsu Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Dried Rice, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Palm Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, CURRY POWDER (2%) (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper Powder, Bay Leaves), Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Carrots, Dried Garlic, Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic, Ginger, Pimento, Olives, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Cinnamon Oil, Garlic Oil, Cardamom Extract.

Check Make in Minutes Asia Inspired Rice Japanese Katsu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal PrepOn The Go