Is Make in Minutes Asia Inspired Rice Japanese Katsu Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Precooked Dried Rice, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Palm Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, CURRY POWDER (2%) (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper Powder, Bay Leaves), Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Carrots, Dried Garlic, Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic, Ginger, Pimento, Olives, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Cinnamon Oil, Garlic Oil, Cardamom Extract.
Check Make in Minutes Asia Inspired Rice Japanese Katsu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make in Minutes Asia Inspired Rice Japanese Katsu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz.
About this product
Rice · Dried


