Is Make in Minutes Asia Inspired Rice Japanese Katsu Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Dried Rice, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Palm Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, CURRY POWDER (2%) (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper Powder, Bay Leaves), Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Carrots, Dried Garlic, Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic, Ginger, Pimento, Olives, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Cinnamon Oil, Garlic Oil, Cardamom Extract.

Check Make in Minutes Asia Inspired Rice Japanese Katsu against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal PrepOn The Go