Is Make it Meaty Injection Base - one gallon pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor
Check Make it Meaty Injection Base - one gallon pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make it Meaty Injection Base - one gallon pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack
Goya Recaito Culantro Base Cooking 12 Ounces (Pack of 3)
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz
ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Make it Meaty Injection Base - one gallon pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


