Is Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Salt, Sunflower Oil, and Artificial Flavors. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACE AMOUNTS OF PEANUTS DUE TO COMMON PROCESSING EQUIPMENT.
Check Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


