Is Make n Mold Make n Mold Candy Wafers, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd& C Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Blue Lake), Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors And Salt
Check Make n Mold Make n Mold Candy Wafers, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make n Mold Make n Mold Candy Wafers, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Make n Mold Make n Mold Candy Wafers, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


