Is Make n' Mold Milk Chocolate Candy Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- sweet whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor
Check Make n' Mold Milk Chocolate Candy Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make n' Mold Milk Chocolate Candy Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Make n' Mold Milk Chocolate Candy Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet


