Is Make n' Mold White Vanilla Candy Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Make n' Mold White Vanilla Candy Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make n' Mold White Vanilla Candy Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA WAFERS, 4.4 OZ
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Make n' Mold White Vanilla Candy Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


