Is Makeup Remover Cleansing Wipes 25 Sheets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ceteth-2
  • cetyl palmitate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • ethylhexyl palmitate

ceteth-2

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Dimethicone, Octyldodecanol, Ethylhexyl palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, DMDM hydantoin, Polysorbate 20, Ceteth-2, Ceteareth-25, Glyceryl stearate, Cetyl palmitate, Polyquaternium-7, Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, Citric acid, Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate

Check Makeup Remover Cleansing Wipes 25 Sheets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Makeup Remover Cleansing Wipes 25 Sheets is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft