Is Makeup Remover Cleansing Wipes 25 Sheets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- ceteth-2
- glyceryl stearate
- ethylhexyl palmitate
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Dimethicone, Octyldodecanol, Ethylhexyl palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, DMDM hydantoin, Polysorbate 20, Ceteth-2, Ceteareth-25, Glyceryl stearate, Cetyl palmitate, Polyquaternium-7, Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, Citric acid, Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate
Check Makeup Remover Cleansing Wipes 25 Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Makeup Remover Cleansing Wipes 25 Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box
Gimme Organic Seaweed, Premium Roasted, Big Sheets, Sea Salt, Value Pack
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 80 ea
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Garnier SkinActive Micellar Cleansing Water, All-in-1
Where to buy
Makeup Remover Cleansing Wipes 25 Sheets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


