Is Makikihi Crinkle Cut Potato Fries Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- purified beef tallow
purified beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Purified Beef Tallow
Check Makikihi Crinkle Cut Potato Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Makikihi Crinkle Cut Potato Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Makikihi Crinkle Cut Potato Fries is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Snack · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


