Is Makikihi Jacket Potato Fries Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • purified beef tallow

purified beef tallow

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Purified Beef Tallow

Check Makikihi Jacket Potato Fries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Makikihi Jacket Potato Fries is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep