Is Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onions, soybean oil, mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks, water, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, mustard bran, spice, calcium disodium edta (added to protect flavor)), honey, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate ), apple cider flavored vinegar (distilled vinegar, natural flavor, caramel (color)), celery, carrots, sugar, ginger, tomato paste, food starch-modified, hot sauce (chilli peppers, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate , sodium bisulfite , xanthan gum), white pepper

Check Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping