Is Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Marmalade (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Concentrate Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Soybean Oil, Onions, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Water, Mustard Seed, Calcium Disodium EDTA [To Protect Flavor]), Orange Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Cider Vinegar (White Distilled Vinegar, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor), Celery, Sugar, Carrots, Ginger, Tomato Paste, Hot Sauce (Red Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt]), White Pepper

Check Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep