Is Malcolm Allan American Style Hot & Spicy Sizzlers 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (61%), Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt (Ammonium Carbonate), Seasoning (Herbs (Parsley), Spices (Paprika, Ground Ginger, Onion), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Dried Chilli, Dried Onion, Emulsifier (E450 i), Preservative Sodium Sulphite (E221), Antioxidants (E300, E330), Spice and Herb Extracts (Mace, Sage, Celery, Chilli), Filled into Beef Collagen Casings, Pork Sourced from UK/ EU
Check Malcolm Allan American Style Hot & Spicy Sizzlers 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malcolm Allan American Style Hot & Spicy Sizzlers 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
About this product
Unknown


