Is Malcolm Allan Steak Lorne 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef sourced in uk & eu
- beef trim
- e120
- e621
- dextrose
beef sourced in uk & eu
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Trim, Water, Rusk, Seasoning (Salt, Wheat Flour, Spices, Soya Flour, Flavouring, Stabiliser (E450), (E223), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (E621) Antioxidant (E301) (Sulphite) Nicotinamide, Colour (E120)), Beef Sourced In Uk & Eu
Check Malcolm Allan Steak Lorne 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malcolm Allan Steak Lorne 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Malcolm Allan Steak Lorne 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


