Is Malee Thai Red Curry Sauce 510g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cr�me (coconut Extract, Water), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Soybean Oil, Onion, Cane Sugar, Garlic Puree, Curry Paste (tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Spices, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Flavor, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Ginger O Puree, Shallot, Corn Starch, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Cayenne Pepper Powder, Ground Coriander, Crushed Red Peppers. Contains: Tree Nut (coconut), Fish (anchovy).
Check Malee Thai Red Curry Sauce 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malee Thai Red Curry Sauce 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Medium Can - 10 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


