Is Mallow & Marsh Milk Chocolate over Dulce De Leche Mallows 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 20
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Humectant: Glycerol, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar (Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 33.5% minimum, Milk Solids 20.5% minimum
Check Mallow & Marsh Milk Chocolate over Dulce De Leche Mallows 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mallow & Marsh Milk Chocolate over Dulce De Leche Mallows 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


