Is malorich hoki pokie ice cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- colder much moore ice cream company ltd
- gelatine from beef
- milk solids
- freephone 0508 549 442
- butter
- 471
- 477
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
frozen dessert [milk solids, sugar, vegetable fat, glucose (from maize and/or tapioca), vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471), vegetable stabilisers (412, 466, 407a), flavour], hokey pokey pieces (5%) [sugar, glucose (from maize), water, butter, vegetable fat, raising agent (sodium bicarbogate), thickener (gelatine from beef)], contains: milk, 2 litres store at - 18°c or colder much moore ice cream company ltd, 232 archers rd, glenfield, auckland, new zealand, freephone 0508 549 442, 9 4
Check malorich hoki pokie ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open malorich hoki pokie ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


