Is Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz Oat Free?

Description
Bright berry flavor combines with large, crunchy clusters that hold texture in milk; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, dry snack, or topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls. Reviewers frequently note intense fruit notes, persistent crunch, and value in the larger package, while some mention occasional variability in cluster size.
Why it's not oat free
- includes the oat bran
- whole grain oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
includes the oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry flavor combines with large, crunchy clusters that hold texture in milk; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, dry snack, or topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls. Reviewers frequently note intense fruit notes, persistent crunch, and value in the larger package, while some mention occasional variability in cluster size.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes the Oat Bran), Brown Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin. Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide).
Check Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


